tam.co.th
ELCENS®
Shea Butter 100% (Natural)
ELCENS®
Shea Butter 100% (Natural)
Mild, Natural
Best Seller, Recommend
LIST @ SAVE NET  
1 400 20%80฿ 320 ฿
2แถม1 800 800 ฿
ผลิตภัณฑ์สำหรับผิวหน้า: เพิ่มความชุ่มชื้น, น้ำมันดูแลผิว, ฟื้นฟูและบำรุงหนังศรีษะ, ดูแลริมฝีปาก,
เชียบัตเตอร์ (Shea Butter) คือไขมันเนื้อนุ่มสีขาวงาช้าง[1]
เหมาะกับ: ทุกประเภทผิว
ประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ: วิตามินอีจากธรรมชาติสูง ให้ความชุ่มชื้นชั้นเลิศช่วยให้ผิวนุ่มน่าสัมผัสเป็น Occlusive กันน้ำระเหยออกจากผิว มีฤทธิ์ต้านอักเสบตามธรรมชาติ ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ บำรุงผิวอักเสบ จึงเหมาะกับผิวที่บอบบางแพ้ง่าย
ขนาด: 100 กรัม
วิธีใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์: ทาบริเวณที่ต้องการความชุ่มชื้นดังนี้
- ผิวแห้ง ทั่วร่างกาย
- ผื่นแพ้ผิวสัมผัส Eczema (Atopic Dermatitis) ผิวหนังมีผื่น คัน อักเสบเรื้อรัง แห้ง แดง จากการใส่ผ้าอ้อมทั้งในเด็กและผู้ใหญ่ พลาสเตอร์ แพ้สารซักฟอก สารฆ่าเชื้อ แพ้แอลกอฮอล์ ผิวแห้งจากการล้างมือบ่อย เป็นต้น[22]
- แดงไหม้จากการตากแดด
ควรทดสอบการแพ้ก่อนใช้ หลีกเลี่ยงบริเวณรอบดวงตา



1.มี Stearic + Oleic Acids ราว 85-90% เนื้อเชียบัตเตอร์จึงนุ่ม ดูดซึมง่าย หลอมละลายอยู่ที่อุณหภูมิร่างกาย[7]
2.มี Sterols : α-amyrin+Butyrospermol+Lupeol[11-12]
บำรุงผิวอักเสบ ช่วยสมานผิว ป้องกันรังสี UV
3.มี Vitamin E[13] ต่อต้านอนุมูลอิสระ ป้องกันผิวจากผลกระทบจากคลอรีนในสระว่ายน้ำ ดวงอาทิตย์ และเกลือจากทะเล ดีมากสำหรับการฟื้นฟูผิวถ้าคุณอยู่กลางแดดนานๆ
4.มี Carotenoids : Lutein+Zeaxanthin ปกป้องผิวหนังจาก แสง UV และ blue light [14]
5.มี Catechins สารต่อต้านอนุมูลอิสระในกลุ่มชาเขียว[15]




___________________________________
FACE CARE: Moisturizer, Soothing Oil, Hair Treatment, Lip Treatment,
Shea Butter is a soft, ivory white butter. [1]
Skin Type: All Skin Types
Benefit for skin: High Natural Vitamin E. It is an Excellent Emollient that makes the skin soft to the touch and acts as a occlusive coating to prevent water loss from the skin. It has a natural anti-inflammatory effect, anti-oxidant, nourish inflamed skin. Suitable for dry, sensitive skin and hypoallergenic.
Size: 100 g
How to use: Apply to areas that need moisture as follows:
- Dryness in various areas of the body.
- Eczema (Atopic Dermatitis) : itchy, dry, red and itchy skin rash from diaper(child and adult), plaster, detergent, disinfectant , alcohol and Dry skin from frequent hand washing etc.[22]
- Sun burn.
Sensitization should be tested before use. Avoid the area around the eyes.

1. Stearic + Oleic Acids approximately 85-90% Shea butter so soft Easily absorbed. The melting point is at human body temperature.[7]
2. Sterols : α-amyrin+Butyrospermol+Lupeol[11-12]
nourish inflamed skin, UV protection.[11]
3 Tocopherols (Vitamin E) [13] Anti-Oxidants Protect your skin from the effects of chlorine in the swimming pool, the sun and sea salt. Great for skin rejuvenation if you spend a lot of time in the sun then the red and burning skin appeared.
4 Carotenoids : Lutein+Zeaxanthin Protect the skin from UV and blue light [14]
5. Catechins It has properties anti-oxidants.[15] as in green tea.



References

1. Alfred Thomas (2002). Fats and Fatty Oils. Ullmanns Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry. Weinheim: Wiley-VCH.
2. Vitellaria paradoxa. AgroForestry Tree Database. World Agroforestry Centre.
3. Byakagaba, P., et al. (2011). Population structure and regeneration status of Vitellaria paradoxa (C.F.Gaertn.) under different land management regimes in Uganda. Agricultural Journal 6(1) 14-22.
4. Makerere University Institute of Environment and Natural Resources. 1998. Vitellaria paradoxa. In: IUCN 2012. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species.
5. Neumann, K., et al. 1998. Remains of woody plants from Saouga, a medieval west African village. Vegetation History and Archaeobotany, 7:57-77.
6. https://www.ewg.org/skindeep/ ingredients/700875-BUTYROSPERMUM_ PARKII_(SHEA_BUTTER)
7. Hemat,R.A.S.(2003)., Principles of Orthomolecularism. Urotext.p.160. ISBN 9781903737057.
8. Maranz, Steven; Wiesman, Zeev; Bisgaard, Johan; Bianchi, Giorgio (2004). Germplasm resources of Vitellaria paradoxa based on variations in fat composition across the species distribution range. Agroforestry Systems (In Cooperation with ICRAF). 60 (1): 71–76. doi:10.1023/B:AGFO. 0000009406.19593.90.
9. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vitellaria#cite_ref-:4_9-0
10. Ibrahim T Babalola, Francis O. Shode, Ubiquitous Ursolic Acid: A Potential Pentacyclic Triterpene Natural Product., ISSN 2278- 4136
11. Maranz,S.,Wieman, Z. and Gart, N. 2003. Phenolic constituents of Shea kernels. J. Agri. Food Chem. 51: 6268-6273
12. Akihisa T, Kojima N, Kikuchi T, Yasukawa K, Tokuda H, T Masters E, Manosroi A, Manosroi J., Anti-inflammatory and chemopreventive effects of triterpene cinnamates and acetates from shea fat., J Oleo Sci. 2010;59(6):273-80.
13 Maranz S, Wiesman Z. , Influence of climate on the tocopherol content of shea butter., J Agric Food Chem. 2004 May 19;52(10):2934-7.
14. https://globalshea.com/uploads/files/shea_2014_ conference_presentations_file_b/maranz-_shea_for_health_-_abidjan_2014_english_223.pdf
15. Honfo, Fernande & H.N., Akissoe & Linnemann, Anita & Mohamed, Soumanou & Boekel, Martinus. (2014).
16. Nutritional Composition of Shea Products and Chemical Properties of Shea Butter: A Review. Critical reviews in food science and nutrition. 54. 673-686. 10.1080/10408398.2011.604142. Lire en ligne
17. National Research Council (2006-10-31). Lost Crops of Africa: Volume II: Vegetables (2006). ISBN 978-0-309-10333-6.
18. Alander, J. (2004). Shea butter-a multifunctional ingredient for food and cosmetics. Lipid Technol. 16. 202-205. Lire en ligne
19. CLASSIFICATION AND USES OF SHEA BUTTER | Belvyna Global Nigeria Limited belvynaglobal.com. 2016-04-12. Retrieved 2016-04-21.
20 United States Agency For International Development, October 2006. Buying and Selling Shea Butter: A Marketing Manual for West Africa (PDF).
21. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shea_butter#cite_ref-Ull mann_1-0
22. https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/26314567/
23. www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC6704203/
24.Kokatnur, MG; Oalmann, MC; Johnson, WD; Malcom, GT; Strong, JP (1979). Fatty acid composition of human adipose tissue from two anatomical sites in a biracial community. The American Journal of Clinical Nutrition. 32 (11): 2198–205. PMID 495536.